Sarajevo Canton

Sarajevo Canton

Explore Sarajevo CantonThings to do in Sarajevo Canton

Top 10 attractions in Sarajevo Canton

Travel essentials

Europe 4G/5G eSIM | TikTok & ChatGPT Available | Day Pass/Total Data Package | 24-Hour Billing | QR Code
eSIM

Europe 4G/5G eSIM | TikTok & ChatGPT Available | Day Pass/Total Data Package | 24-Hour Billing | QR Code

View all eSIM
Balkans 11 Countries 5G eSIM | All AI & TikTok | 1–30 Days | QR Code
eSIM

Balkans 11 Countries 5G eSIM | All AI & TikTok | 1–30 Days | QR Code

View all eSIM
Europe (40 Countries) 5G eSIM | Supports Google Maps/TikTok/ChatGPT | Daily / Total Data Plans | Natural Day Billing | 1–90 Days | QR Code
eSIM

Europe (40 Countries) 5G eSIM | Supports Google Maps/TikTok/ChatGPT | Daily / Total Data Plans | Natural Day Billing | 1–90 Days | QR Code

View all eSIM
Orange World 4G/LTE eSIM | Calls + SMS | 31 Days Total 50MB–20GB | Calendar-Day Billing | QR code
eSIM

Orange World 4G/LTE eSIM | Calls + SMS | 31 Days Total 50MB–20GB | Calendar-Day Billing | QR code

View all eSIM

Trip Moments in Sarajevo Canton

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Bosnia and Herzegovina

“Honestly, when Sarajevo was chosen as the entry point to the Balkans (for economic reasons), I didn't have high expectations.”@Ekaterina111 · 1 month ago
The saddest rose in Europe 🌹 Sarajevo

The saddest rose in Europe 🌹 Sarajevo

“The first time I stepped into the old town of Sarajevo, I was completely stunned 😍 The moment I walked into the Baščaršija market, I was greeted by Ottoman-style cobblestone streets and mosque minarets, and the air was filled with the aroma of grilled Ćevapi.”@小思Cheryl · 2 months ago
Sarajevo: 3 Things I’d Never Skip

Sarajevo: 3 Things I’d Never Skip

“Sarajevo was one of those cities I understood better the longer I walked around it.”@Rani Mamahit · 2 months ago
Sarajevo: A small city full of charm.

Sarajevo: A small city full of charm.

“Stroll through the Baščaršija old town, sample authentic Bosnian coffee and the famous ćevapi, then take in the city views from the Yellow Fortress.”@น้องไวท์พาเที่ยว · 14 days ago
Visa-free direct flights! Before it gets too popular, head to this 22℃ summer retreat to unwind

Visa-free direct flights! Before it gets too popular, head to this 22℃ summer retreat to unwind

“Is Europe scorching hot like a steamer in July–September?”@Serenebreeze9 · 3 months ago
Bosnia Stole My Heart 💙 3-Day Travel Itinerary

Bosnia Stole My Heart 💙 3-Day Travel Itinerary

“A country of bridges, mountains, Ottoman history, warm people, and places that still carry the memory of war.”@polina_int · 5 months ago
A Journey Through History in Sarajevo

A Journey Through History in Sarajevo

“#postandearn Visiting Sarajevo was a deeply moving and eye-opening experience.”@Digital Globetrotter · 1 year ago
Sarajevo 🇧🇦 - I’m in ❤️ 🥰 🥰 🥰 ❤️

Sarajevo 🇧🇦 - I’m in ❤️ 🥰 🥰 🥰 ❤️

“🫶🏻 Sarajevo, I’m in love!”@Chelzz · 1 year ago

Explore Sarajevo Canton on the map

Frequently asked questions

What is Sarajevo Canton famous for?

−
Sarajevo Canton is known for its wealth of attractions and things to do. Here are a few highlights: Latin Bridge, Yellow Fortress, and Sarajevo City Hall.

What are the must-try activities in Sarajevo Canton?

−