Albergo Avalon
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
1 room, 2 adults, 0 children
Albergo Avalon
Albergo Avalon
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Ideal location
Pet-friendly
Private parking
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
8.4/10
Cleanliness8.4
Amenities8.4
Location8.4
Service8.4
Surroundings

View on map
Rooms
Guest Reviews
Services & Amenities
Policies
12
Triple Room
2 Single bed and 1 Bunk bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Shower
Wi-Fi in room
Check Availability
Average for similar properties in Turin
Guest User
January 6, 2026
The hotel is well located near the city center and the train station. The staff is very friendly and helpful with any needs. The rooms are comfortable and clean. I highly recommend it.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
March 30, 2025
I returned yesterday and today with my partner, and I have to say that this time everything was perfect: spacious double room, friendly owners, central location near Porta Nuova train station. Very clean and welcoming. Recommended.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
March 4, 2025
Excellent location near the center. The bathroom is really small. A particularly negative note: during our three-night stay, the room wasn't cleaned at all. The room cost €120 per night! The staff was friendly, but I still won't be returning.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
December 28, 2024
Ci sono stato agli inizi di questo mese e devo dire che i gestori o proprietari sono stati gentili ma la struttura lasciava un po' a desiderare, stanza con porta finestra e zero privacy, non è stato possibile fare colazione, probabilmente perché erano sprovvisti di una stanza adibita a quello, tavoletta del wc rotta, lavandino nella stanza. Per aver pagato la somma di 85,00 euro più tasse mi sembra un po' poco come stanza. Non penso ci tornerò più
Translate
Guest User
April 17, 2024
Ho pernottato all' Hotel Avalon per viaggio di lavoro. La gestione è familiare, fin da subito si son dimostrati gentili e accoglienti. Hotel nel centro di Torino, posizione strategica. Altra nota positiva è che in seguito al pernottamento ho avuto bisogno di una piccola assistenza e prontamente mi hanno aiutato. 5 stelle meritate
Translate
Services & Amenities
Property Policies
Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 12:00–19:30
Check-out: 08:00–10:00
Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]11:00–24:00
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.
Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots can be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
| Age | Fee |
|---|---|
Children 1 year old and under | Extra cot: €5.00 (approx. Rs 1,609.96) per person per night |
Pets
Pets are allowedFree
Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old
Paying at the hotel
- Cash
Certification Details
License number: IT001272A1NNVNAR6T
Property Description
Local hotel name: Albergo Avalon
- Number of Rooms: 9
Phone:+39-0339-3655668
With a stay at Hotel Avalon, you'll be centrally located in Turin, within a 10-minute drive of Allianz Stadium and Monumento a Edmondo de Amicis. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Santa Cristina and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Rinascente.
Enjoy recreation amenities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace.
Take advantage of the hotel's room service.
Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and luggage storage. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.
Stay in one of 9 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.
You might be wondering
What are the check-in and check-out times at Albergo Avalon?
Check-in at Albergo Avalon starts at 12:00-19:30, and check-out is at 10:00.What are the check-in and check-out times at Albergo Avalon?
Are pets allowed at Albergo Avalon?
Yes, pets are welcome at Albergo Avalon, but we suggest calling ahead to confirm details.Are pets allowed at Albergo Avalon?
Does Albergo Avalon serve breakfast?
No, Albergo Avalon doesn’t serve breakfast. Does Albergo Avalon serve breakfast?
How much does it cost to stay at Albergo Avalon?
Room rates at Albergo Avalon vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.How much does it cost to stay at Albergo Avalon?
How do I get to Albergo Avalon from the nearest airport?
The closest airport is Turin Caselle Airport, which is about 27 mins from hotel by car (17.6 km) away.How do I get to Albergo Avalon from the nearest airport?
What’s the cancellation policy at Albergo Avalon?
The cancellation policy at Albergo Avalon depends on your room type and booking terms.What’s the cancellation policy at Albergo Avalon?
About This Property
| Nearest Airport | Turin Caselle Airport |
|---|---|
| Distance to Airport | 19.63KM |
| Nearest Train Station | Torino Porta Nuova Railway Station |
| Distance to Train Station | 0.75KM |
| Nearest Metro Station | Porta Nuova |
| Distance to Metro Station | 0.73KM |
| Average Price From | PKR54102 |
| Hotel Star Rating | 1 |














