Hotels near Saint Louis Zoo

Hotels near Saint Louis Zoo, St. Louis

Enter your dates to see the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels

Best Hotels near Saint Louis Zoo

See all
The Cheshire Hotels near Saint Louis Zoo
8.8/10
Very Good105 reviews
1.4km from Saint Louis Zoo
From Rs 38,799
Forest Park Hotel by MDR Hotels near Saint Louis Zoo
7.6/10
Good103 reviews
1.92km from Saint Louis Zoo
From Rs 22,277
The Moonrise Hotel Hotels near Saint Louis Zoo
8.8/10
Very Good121 reviews
2.39km from Saint Louis Zoo
From Rs 40,580
Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis at Forest Park Hotels near Saint Louis Zoo
9.1/10
Great104 reviews
1.03km from Saint Louis Zoo
From Rs 40,911
The Royal Sonesta Chase Park Plaza St Louis Hotels near Saint Louis Zoo
9.2/10
Great99 reviews
2.56km from Saint Louis Zoo
Trip.BestNo. 4 of 4-Star Select Hotels in St. Louis
From Rs 50,435
AC Hotel St. Louis Central West End Hotels near Saint Louis Zoo
9.0/10
Great109 reviews
2.65km from Saint Louis Zoo
From Rs 42,153
Drury Inn & Suites St. Louis Forest Park Hotels near Saint Louis Zoo
9.2/10
Great102 reviews
1.95km from Saint Louis Zoo
From Rs 41,325
Red Roof Plus+ St Louis - Forest Park/ Hampton Ave Hotels near Saint Louis Zoo
5.8/10
104 reviews
1.98km from Saint Louis Zoo
From Rs 20,455
Hotel Indigo ST Louis - Central West End by IHG Hotels near Saint Louis Zoo
8.6/10
Very Good112 reviews
2.73km from Saint Louis Zoo
From Rs 38,799
DoubleTree by Hilton St. Louis Forest Park Hotels near Saint Louis Zoo
8.3/10
Very Good108 reviews
2.59km from Saint Louis Zoo
From Rs 38,592
See all

Top Pick Hotels near Saint Louis Zoo

See all
Check out our most booked hotels near Saint Louis Zoo from the past 30 days!
No.1
8.4/10
105 reviews

Aloft St. Louis Central West End

St. Louis | 3.41KM from Saint Louis Zoo
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.2
8.5/10
100 reviews

Home2 Suites by Hilton - St. Louis/Forest Park

St. Louis | 2.69KM from Saint Louis Zoo
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.3
8.4/10
107 reviews

Angad Arts Hotel St Louis, Tapestry Collection by Hilton

St. Louis | 5.27KM from Saint Louis Zoo
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.4
7.9/10
77 reviews

White House at Grand Central

St. Louis | 4.56KM from Saint Louis Zoo
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices

Latest Reviews for St. Louis hotels

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Live by Loews - St.Louis

9.3/10
Great
Posted on May 30, 2026
Guest User
Reason for the deducted points is that our toilet would barely flush, and our room was located next to the surrounding outdoor bars. Unfortunately, no sleep was possible due to the lack of soundproofing. Because we stayed less than 24 hours, these were not issues we felt worth mentioning to the staff at the time. However, given the issues we experienced and the money spent—especially considering we checked in around 3 p.m. and checked out before 7 a.m.—the price for one night is definitely not worth the cost.
Price per night from:Rs 44,058

Hampton Inn St. Louis-Downtown (at the Gateway Arch)

9.1/10
Great
Posted on May 15, 2025|2 Queens Mobility/Hearing Access Tub Nosmok
CNLaokkk
The hotel has new facilities, comfortable beds and is very close to the Arch, which is great.
Price per night from:Rs 31,636

21C Museum Hotel St Louis

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 3, 2023
Guest User
Location in proximity to city attractions is amazing 5/5. Location in terms of safety is 2/5. There isn’t a covered secured lot for your car and I was approached by many people asking me for money while taking a walk around the building. Service is hit or miss. When I arrived, and attempted to open my car door, I was accosted by the valet who yelled at me and asked me what I was TRYING to do. I told him I was checking in to the hotel. And he was aggressively unpleasant, seemingly angry that I had arrived. Conversely, the valet attendant the next day was polite and wonderful. The front desk was nice but did not review any of the amenities nor offer any information about the hotel, which is a shame. Nice but inattentive and uninterested. The service at both Idol Wolf and Good Press were 5/5. The food at both were 5/5. The hotel itself is gorgeous. There’s art set in an old gym. The renovation is well done. Enjoyed it very much. The view from the room was also very nice. The room itself was standard with a few attention to detail things needing addressed. Such as broken handles and non working bathroom fixtures. Overall would recommend this hotel because it is unique. Big plus - they allow pets!!! Yes!
Price per night from:Rs 38,178

Hyatt Regency St Louis at the Arch

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 10, 2024|Two Double Room with Arch View
Lilihaohao
The hotel is in a great location, right next to the most famous arch in St. Louis. You can directly see the arch and the Mississippi River from the room. The scenery is amazing. Outside the hotel is the Arch Square, where a group of teenagers dance at night...
Price per night from:Rs 44,099

The Westin St. Louis

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 9, 2025
Guest User
Great location. The room was spacious. The staff was very courteous and helpful. Reasonably priced.
Price per night from:Rs 42,277

Home2 Suites by Hilton St. Louis Downtown

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 9, 2026
Guest User
We had a great time staying at the hotel. The staff were welcoming, nice, and very helpful! When my daughter could not find the bus stop and missed a bus, the front lady helped her so calmly to get an Uber, so that she was able to be on time. We really appreciate her perfect judgment. The hotel is close from the Metro, and located right across the beautiful library and within the walking distance to the Arch and the Union Station.
Price per night from:Rs 27,081

Tru by Hilton St. Louis Downtown

7.8/10
Good
Posted on May 7, 2026
CNZhangxiaowang1988
Old hotel modification elevator at least 40 years old breakfast is good. And HOME2 The same front desk has almost no parking lot. There is a substitute class opening 55 knives a day.
Price per night from:Rs 27,081

Hilton St. Louis at The Ballpark

7.7/10
Good
Posted on Aug 27, 2022
Guest User
Overpriced and overrated. It is across from the stadium which was nice. This is the most I’ve ever paid for a hotel room for one night and it was not worth the price. Sink drain was not working and they did send someone to fix it. Water was $3.50 per bottle. Fridge was unplugged. Just very basic.
Price per night from:Rs 39,379

Residence Inn by Marriott St. Louis Downtown

7.1/10
Posted on Feb 16, 2020
CN鑫匀
I have stayed at this hotel many times. Every time I come to St. Louis to stay here, the main room can cook, there is a suite and there is a sofa bed, but the disadvantage is that the beds are slumped, very soft and uncomfortable. It is convenient to have a washer and dryer on each floor. Light meals and beer are available at around 5 pm from Monday to Thursday. They are provided free of charge. It is simple in the morning but still full. There are a lot of people on the weekends, mostly black but safe.
Price per night from:Rs 27,122

Days Inn by Wyndham Downtown St. Louis

5.7/10
Posted on Aug 2, 2025
Kristine Menting
I had a very nice stay clean room and friendly staff. I will stay here again.
Price per night from:Rs 21,159

Frequently asked questions

What are some of the best hotels near Saint Louis Zoo?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near St. Louis Saint Louis Zoo with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying The Cheshire (from Rs 40,198),The Moonrise Hotel (from Rs 40,198) and Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis at Forest Park (from Rs 46,822) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

Which hotels near Saint Louis Zoo have free Wi-Fi?

The hotel's Wi-Fi is especially important for independent or business travelers. Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis at Forest Park (from Rs 46,822),The Cheshire (from Rs 40,198) and Forest Park Hotel by MDR (from Rs 25,005) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

What's the average price of hotels near Saint Louis Zoo per night?

According to Trip.com, the average price for 1 night hotel in Saint Louis Zoo in St. Louis is Rs 33,616. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

Which hotels near Saint Louis Zoo have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. The Cheshire (from Rs 40,198),The Moonrise Hotel (from Rs 40,198) and Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis at Forest Park (from Rs 46,822) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

What's the average price of hotels near Saint Louis Zoo this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average weekend price for 1 night stay in Saint Louis Zoo in St. Louis is Rs 66,777. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What's the best accessible hotels near Saint Louis Zoo?

What hotels near Saint Louis Zoo have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Saint Louis Zoo in St. Louis to make the most of sunny days. Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis at Forest Park (from Rs 46,822),The Cheshire (from Rs 40,198) and Drury Inn & Suites St. Louis Forest Park (from Rs 38,791) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Which popular hotels near Saint Louis Zoo have restaurants?

If you like trying local food when traveling, you might want to stay at Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis at Forest Park (from Rs 46,822),The Cheshire (from Rs 40,198) and Forest Park Hotel by MDR (from Rs 25,005) . There are many famous restaurants around these hotels where you can taste local food.

What's the best hotels near Saint Louis Zoo?

What hotels near Saint Louis Zoo have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to St. Louis Saint Louis Zoo, you may wish to stay The Cheshire (from Rs 40,198),Forest Park Hotel by MDR (from Rs 25,005) and Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis at Forest Park (from Rs 46,822) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What are some of the best hotels near Saint Louis Zoo?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis at Forest Park (from Rs 46,822),The Cheshire (from Rs 40,198) and Forest Park Hotel by MDR (from Rs 25,005) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

Which hotels near Saint Louis Zoo have non-smoking rooms?

Many guests care about the quality of hotel rooms, especially the smell of the room. Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis at Forest Park (from Rs 46,822),The Cheshire (from Rs 40,198) and Forest Park Hotel by MDR (from Rs 25,005) are popular hotels with non-smoking rooms

St. Louis weather

Today
15 Oct, 2026
21
°
Partly cloudy
Partly cloudy 21 - 25℃
15 Oct, 2026
Partly cloudyPartly cloudy
21 - 25℃
16 Oct, 2026
ThunderstormsThunderstorms
12 - 27℃
17 Oct, 2026
Partly clear with showersPartly clear with showers
6 - 14℃
18 Oct, 2026
ClearClear
4 - 16℃
19 Oct, 2026
Clear with poor air qualityClear with poor air quality
5 - 18℃
20 Oct, 2026
Intermittent cloudsIntermittent clouds
8 - 22℃
21 Oct, 2026
Clear with poor air qualityClear with poor air quality
10 - 23℃

St. Louis Hotels near Saint Louis Zoo Information

Number of reviews3,229
Total properties66
Weekday Avg. PriceRs 66,253
Weekend Avg. PriceRs 75,658
Trending hotelHampton Inn & Suites St. Louis at Forest Park