The Alcor Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
1 room, 2 adults, 0 children
The Alcor Hotel
The Alcor Hotel
No. 8 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Jharkhand
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Excellent service
Spa
Buffet breakfasts
Suite
Bar
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
9.3/10
Cleanliness9.3
Amenities9.2
Location9.3
Service9.3
Surroundings
Train: Adityapur
(3.3 km)
Train: Tatanagar Junction
(4.8 km)
Landmarks: Ayyappa Temple
(230m)
Landmarks: Community Centre, Ram Das Bhatta
(250m)
Landmarks: St. Mary's Church
(280m)
Landmarks: Biswajit Manimela
(310m)
View on map
Rooms
Guest Reviews
Services & Amenities
Policies
4
Club Twin Room
2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
TV
Shower
Doorbell and phone alerts
Check Availability
6
Deluxe Single Room
1 Single bed
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Electric fan
Check Availability
3
Club Double Room
1 Queen bed
Air conditioning
TV
Shower
Doorbell and phone alerts
Check Availability
16
Executive Queen Suite
Bedroom 1:1 Queen bed
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Electric fan
Check Availability
Average for similar properties in Jamshedpur
Tonyummy
June 11, 2025
房間整體還可以,就是有點兒老舊,屋裡有一股嗆人的黴味兒。
有時候得戴着口罩在屋裡,不然老打噴嚏。
Translate
Zdenka B
June 13, 2026
I travel on business to India for last teen years , I stayed at Radisons , Novotel an other hotels. As westerner I found Indian food sometimes challenging for m taste , sometimes hygiene can be a problem Alcor is without doubt most pleasant experience I had in lasso years , hygiene 5 , room 5 , cleanliness 5 , food 5 , staff efficiency and friendliness 5 My big thank to everyone in this hotel and I am looking forward returning to this remarkable establishment THANK YOU
Navigate34735062797
June 14, 2026
Pleasant visit in Alfie Thanks you for the beautiful captions to Mr Eldrin and Sanjay Taro
Escape43847408118
April 4, 2026
This is all about good but the management is not to suits as the standerd of the hotel. No daubt you people made happen in the small city, but your tarrif is little high, and food cost is also little high, but the concern of test and quality that's really great.
Guest User
June 27, 2026
I had a wonderful stay at Alcor Hotel, Jamshedpur. The rooms were clean, spacious, and very comfortable. The staff was polite, professional, and always ready to help. The breakfast had a great variety and everything was fresh and delicious. The overall ambience of the hotel was warm and welcoming. The location is also very convenient. I truly enjoyed my stay and would highly recommend this hotel to anyone visiting Jamshedpur. Looking forward to staying here again!
Guest User
June 19, 2026
Very bad experience. Absolutely terrible. The management and managers are unprofessional and unhelpful. I was highly disappointed with the service and overall experience. I would not recommend this hotel to anyone.
Road46202843089
June 17, 2026
excellent stay food was some we visited regularly since 2012 Shoutout to Eldrin from FO Team Arnaw and AZAR AND VISHAL AND others very well organized
Sonu M
June 16, 2026
Great stay check and check out was smooth The food was declicous especially in Nook All over I had a wonderful experience FO Team Eldrin Vishal Azar Arnaw Vasu Roshan and vinit Thankyou for your great Hospitality
Coastal18767745677
June 12, 2026
The ambience of the hotel was very nice and the staff is very warm and welcoming Taken by eldrin suba
Services & Amenities
Restaurant
No additional info available
Property Policies
Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 13:00
Check-out: Before 11:00
Front desk hours: 24/7
Child policies
Children can stay in some rooms of this hotel.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.
Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.
Breakfast
CuisineContinental
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:30 Open
| Age | Fee |
|---|---|
Adult | Buffet:INR 683.00 (approx. Rs 1,992.42) per person |
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.
Pets
Pets are allowedAdditional charge
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: Contact the property for details
Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old
Paying at the hotel
Property Description
Local hotel name: The Alcor Hotel
- Opened: 2012
- Number of Rooms: 36
Phone:+91-9234000289
A stay at ALCOR HOTEL JAMSHEDPUR places you in the heart of Golmuri, within a 10-minute walk of Bhatia Park and Bhuvaneshwari Temple. This luxury hotel is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from Sir Dorabji Tata Park and 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Keenan Stadium.
Relax and unwind with massages, body treatments, and facials. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, babysitting (surcharge), and a hair salon.
Grab a bite to eat at THE NOOK, one of the hotel's many dining establishments, which include 2 restaurants and a coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge.
Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Free valet parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 65 air-conditioned rooms featuring Smart televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with down comforters. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries.
You might be wondering
What are the check-in and check-out times at The Alcor Hotel?
Check-in at The Alcor Hotel starts at 13:00, and check-out is at 11:00.What are the check-in and check-out times at The Alcor Hotel?
Are pets allowed at The Alcor Hotel?
Yes, pets are welcome at The Alcor Hotel, but we suggest calling ahead to confirm details.Are pets allowed at The Alcor Hotel?
Does The Alcor Hotel serve breakfast?
Yes, The Alcor Hotel serves highly-rated breakfast.
Breakfast option(s): Continental. Does The Alcor Hotel serve breakfast?
How much does it cost to stay at The Alcor Hotel?
Room rates at The Alcor Hotel vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.How much does it cost to stay at The Alcor Hotel?
What’s the cancellation policy at The Alcor Hotel?
The cancellation policy at The Alcor Hotel depends on your room type and booking terms.What’s the cancellation policy at The Alcor Hotel?
About This Property
| Nearest Train Station | Adityapur |
|---|---|
| Distance to Train Station | 3.28KM |
| Average Price From | PKR15755 |
| Hotel Star Rating | 4 |






















