Stewart Lodge
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
1 room, 2 adults, 0 children
Stewart Lodge
Stewart Lodge
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Pet-friendly
Sparkling clean
Bathtub
Excellent service
Delicious breakfast
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
8.0/10
Great value with friendly staff and a nice property. Quiet and comfortable.
Surroundings
Shopping: Safeway
(120m)
Attraction: Cle Elum City Park
(420m)
Attraction: Flag Pole Park
(770m)
Attraction: Howard Carlin Memorial Trailhead Park
(750m)
Attraction: Coal Mines Trail
(730m)
Recreation: Swiftwater Aesthetics
(1.0 km)
View on map
Rooms
Guest Reviews
Services & Amenities
Policies
12
Deluxe King Room
1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Check Availability
9
Queen Room With Two Queen Beds
2 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Check Availability
9
Deluxe Queen Room With Two Queen Beds
2 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Check Availability
Average for similar properties in Cle Elum
Guest User
May 22, 2026
Very friendly staff, clean, spacious rooms. Pet friendly rooms available for a fee. Room was comfortable, good water pressure for a decent shower as well.
Guest User
November 27, 2025
The man who did our check in was very rude to us. Even charged an extra $100 cash deposit or wouldn't rent to us if we didn't pay the deposit.
Guest User
November 20, 2025
Great value with friendly staff and a nice property. Quiet and comfortable.
Guest User
June 11, 2026
It was great will stay again
kevin
June 7, 2026
pool too cold and blow dryer did not work. Refrigerator made noises all night. Otherwise, it’s a beautiful view of the mountains over Cle Elum.
Lezlie
June 1, 2026
This is a good budget option. The rooms were large and comfortable. It would be an absolute perfect stop if the rooms had been cleaned a bit better. The bathroom needed to be cleaned better and the floors need to be mopped everyday so your feet don't turn black on the bottom. I always travel with airfreshener and clorox wipes so I can easily take care of anything I need. It isn't so bad that I would tell you to skip it. It is a great value but you might want to clean a couple of things yourself.
W James
May 31, 2026
Everything fine except breakfast. Bad waffles, no scrambled eggs or breakfast meat. Room was very comfortable with couch. Saw other comments about place being run down; not true. Found it to be well-maintained.
Becky
May 30, 2026
Room was a little nosiey. Food selections could have been better. No bagel or fruits to choose from.
Jane
May 26, 2026
The room was clean, but warn. The bath tub was warn with stains. I have a small Westie and stayed in a dog room for an extra 35.00 a night. Breakfast was ok, but most places we stay have yogurt. My bill for 2 nights with tax was 401.00. I felt it was overpriced for what I got.
Services & Amenities
Restaurant
Property Policies
Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: 07:00–11:00
Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]05:30–23:00
Child policies
Children are not permitted to stay at this property
Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.
Breakfast
CuisineWestern
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 04:00-05:00 Open
| Age | Fee |
|---|---|
Adult | Contact property |
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.
Pets
Pets are allowed on requestFree
Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old
Paying at the hotel
- Cash
Managed by a private host
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession.
Property Description
Local hotel name: Stewart Lodge
- Number of Rooms: 37
Phone:+1-509-6744548
Email:stewartlodge@gmail.com
Located in Cle Elum, Stewart Lodge is within a 15-minute walk of Flagpole Park and Washington State Horse Park. This hotel is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Carpenter Museum and 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Memorial Park.
Enjoy recreation amenities such as a seasonal outdoor pool or take in the view from a garden.
A complimentary English breakfast is served daily from 4 AM to 5 AM.
Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and an elevator. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 36 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and microwaves, as well as phones with free local calls.
You might be wondering
What are the check-in and check-out times at Stewart Lodge?
Check-in at Stewart Lodge starts at 15:00, and check-out is at 11:00.What are the check-in and check-out times at Stewart Lodge?
Are pets allowed at Stewart Lodge?
Yes, pets are welcome at Stewart Lodge, but we suggest calling ahead to confirm details.Are pets allowed at Stewart Lodge?
Does Stewart Lodge serve breakfast?
Yes, Stewart Lodge serves highly-rated breakfast.
Breakfast option(s): Western. Does Stewart Lodge serve breakfast?
How much does it cost to stay at Stewart Lodge?
Room rates at Stewart Lodge vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.How much does it cost to stay at Stewart Lodge?
How do I get to Stewart Lodge from the nearest airport?
The closest airport is Pangborn Memorial Airport, which is straight line distance from hotel: 60.7 km away.How do I get to Stewart Lodge from the nearest airport?
What’s the cancellation policy at Stewart Lodge?
The cancellation policy at Stewart Lodge depends on your room type and booking terms.What’s the cancellation policy at Stewart Lodge?
About This Property
| Average Price From | PKR47139 |
|---|---|
| Hotel Star Rating | 2 |

















